Aretha Franklin


Aretha Franklin Images

Image <b>Aretha Franklin</b> Pictures & PictureImage <b>Aretha Franklin</b> Pictures & PictureImage <b>Aretha Franklin</b> Cancer PictureImage <b>Aretha Franklin</b> Pictures & Picture
More Aretha Franklin Images

Aretha Franklin Profile

Contact Aretha Franklin
Full Name:Aretha Franklin
Birth Name:Aretha Louise Franklin
Famous As: Soul and R&B singer
Date of Birth: March 25, 1942
Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Relationships: Ken Cunningham
Father: Reverend Clarence L. Franklin (d. 1984)
Mother: Barbara Franklin
Brother(s): Cecil (minister, d. 1988), Vaugh (Air Force pilot)
Sister(s): Carolyn (singer, b May 13, 1944 - d. 1988), Erma (singer, b. March 13, 1938 - d. Sept 7, 2002)
Spouse: Ted White (1961 - 1969), Glynn Turman (actor, Apr 11, 1978 - 1984)
Son(s): Clarence, Jr., Edward, Theodore White, Jr. (b. 1969), Kecalf
Claim to Fame: Single Respect from album I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You (1967)