Brittany Murphy


Brittany Murphy Images

Image <b>Brittany Murphy& 39;s</b> Mother PictureImage <b>Brittany Murphy</b> on March 8, PictureImage <b>Brittany Murphy& 39;s</b> Husband PictureImage <b>Brittany Murphy</b> TV Movie on Picture
More Brittany Murphy Images

Brittany Murphy Profile

Contact Brittany Murphy
Full Name:Brittany Murphy
Birth Name:Sharon Bertolotti
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: November 10, 1977
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Jonathan Brandis (1995), Ashton Kutcher (2002 - 2003), Jeff Kwatinetz (talent manager, engaged in 2004), Joe Macaluso (engaged, Dec 2005)
Father: Angelo Bertolotti
Mother: Sharon Murphy
Education: Attended Verne Fowler School of Dance in Colonia, New Jersey
Attended Herbert Hoover School in Edison, New Jersey
Attended Valley Professional School in Los Angeles, California
Graduated from John Burroughs High School, Los Angeles, California
Claim to Fame: As Tai Fraiser in Clueless (1995)