Claire Danes


Claire Danes Images

Image <b>Claire Danes</b> PictureImage 1250802358 <b>claire</b> <b>danes</b> 290x402.jpg PictureImage <b>Claire Danes</b> arrives at the PictureImage <b>CLAIRE DANES</b> photo | <b>Claire</b> Picture
More Claire Danes Images

Claire Danes Profile

Contact Claire Danes
Full Name:Claire Danes
Birth Name:Claire Catherine Danes
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 12, 1979
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 5?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark blonde
Eye Color: Grey-green
Relationships: Andrew Dorff (younger brother of actor Stephen Dorff), Matt Damon (actor, 1996), Ben Lee (Australian singer, 1997-2003), Billy Crudup (actor, 2004)
Father: Chris Danes
Mother: Carla Danes
Brother(s): Asa Danes (editor, b. 1973)
Education: Attended the Professional Performing Arts High School, New York City
Attended Dalton School, Manhattan, New York
Attended the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute
Attended Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Angela Chase in the ABC series My So-Called Life (1994)