David Hasselhoff


David Hasselhoff Images

Image <b>David Hasselhoff</b> Leaving PictureImage photo | <b>David Hasselhoff</b> PictureImage photo | <b>David Hasselhoff</b> PictureImage <b>David Hasselhoff</b> as Michael Picture
More David Hasselhoff Images

David Hasselhoff Profile

Contact David Hasselhoff
Full Name:David Hasselhoff
Birth Name:David Michael Hasselhoff
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 17, 1952
Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 6' 4
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Roberta Leighton (actress)
Father: Joseph
Mother: Dolores
Sister(s): Daine (b. May 19, 1950), Joyce (b. July 1, 1954), Jean (b. March 7, 1956), Lisa (b. July 5, 1968)
Spouse: Catherine Hickland (actress, Mar 24, 1984 - Mar 01, 1989), Pamela Bach (actress, Dec 08, 1989 - July 26, 2006)
Daughter(s): Taylor-Ann Hasselhoff (b. 05/05/1990), Hayley Amber Hasselhoff (b. 08/26/1992)
Education: Attended Marist High School in Atlanta, Georgia
Graduated from Lyons Township High School, La Grange, IL
Attended Academy of Dramatic Arts, Chicago
Attended California Institute of the Arts, LA major in theater
Claim to Fame: As Michael Knight in TV series Knight Rider (1982)