George Clooney


George Clooney Images

Image <b>George Clooney</b>. September 19 PictureImage <b>George Clooney</b> PictureImage photo | <b>George Clooney</b> PictureImage photo | <b>George Clooney</b> Picture
More George Clooney Images

George Clooney Profile

Contact George Clooney
Full Name:George Clooney
Birth Name:George Timothy Clooney
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: May 06, 1961
Place of Birth: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5' 11
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Dedee Pfeiffer, Kelly Preston, Celine Balitran (1996 - 1999), Renee Zellweger, Mariella Frostrup, Krista Allen, Lisa Snowdon, Gianna Elvira Cantatore, Lucy Liu
Father: Nick Clooney
Mother: Nina Bruce Warren Clooney
Brother(s): Ada Clooney (b. 1959)
Spouse: Talia Balsam (December 15, 1989 - September 1993)
Education: Graduated from Augusta High School, Augusta, KY
Attended Northern Kentucky University
Studied acting at The Beverly Hills Playhouse
Claim to Fame: As Dr. Doug Ross in TV drama ER (1994-1999)