Kari Wuhrer


Kari Wuhrer Images

Image VIDEO: Mother Who Lost Kids in Christmas Day Fire Says She Doesn& 39;t Blame PictureImage Halloween is about scares, PictureImage Is This Alien Vs. Predator Themed House Over The Top PictureImage Is This Alien Vs. Predator Themed House Over The Top Picture
More Kari Wuhrer Images

Kari Wuhrer Profile

Contact Kari Wuhrer
Full Name:Kari Wuhrer
Birth Name:Kari Samantha W?hrer
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 28, 1967
Place of Birth: Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Relationships: Dean Davidson (a rock singer, 1980's), Henry Rollins
Father: Andrew W?hrer
Mother: Karin W?hrer
Spouse: Daniel Salin (1995 - 1999), James Scura (a film producer, since 2003)
Son(s): Enzo (b. January 2004)
Daughter(s): Evangeline Lotus (b. March 27, 2006)
Education: Attended New York University
Attended Columbia University
Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London
Claim to Fame: As Maggie Beckett in TV series Sliders (1997-2000)