Mariah Carey Images

Image  PictureImage  PictureImage  PictureImage  Picture
More Mariah Carey Images

Mariah Carey Profile

Contact Mariah Carey
Full Name:Mariah Carey
Birth Name:Mariah Angela Carey
Famous As: Pop singer, actress, producer, composer
Date of Birth: March 27, 1970
Place of Birth: Huntington, New York, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Derek Jeter, Luis Miguel, Mark Sudack (music exec)
Father: Alfred Roy Carey
Mother: Patricia Hickey
Brother(s): Morgan (9 years older)
Sister(s): Alison (10 years older)
Spouse: Tommy Mottola (June 5, 1993 - March 5, 1998)
Education: Graduated from Oldfield Middle School
Attended Greenlawn's Harborfields High School
Claim to Fame: Album Mariah Carey (1990)