Ray Charles


Ray Charles Images

Image Previous <b>Ray</b> <b>Charles</b> sc01.jpg PictureImage <b>Ray Charles</b> Pictures & Photos PictureImage Previous <b>Ray</b> <b>Charles</b> pb02.jpg PictureImage Grammy Winner <b>Ray Charles</b> Dies Picture
More Ray Charles Images

Ray Charles Profile

Contact Ray Charles
Full Name:Ray Charles
Birth Name:Ray Charles Robinson
Famous As: Soul singer, pianist
Date of Birth: September 23, 1930
Place of Birth: Albany, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Relationships: Marge Hendricks, Louise Mitchell, Mae-Mosely Lyles, Sandra Jean Betts, Arlette Kotchounian, Mary Anne den Bok
Father: Bailey Robinson
Mother: Aretha
Brother(s): George
Spouse: Elieen Williams (1951-1952), Della Beatrice Howard (1995-1997)
Son(s): Charles Hendricks, Vincent Kotchounian, David, Ray Charles, Robert, Corey
Daughter(s): Evelyn, Raenee, Sheila, Reatha Butler, Alexandra Bertrand, Robyn Moffet
Education: Attended at St. Augustine School For The Deaf and Blind, St. Augustine, FL.
Claim to Fame: Single I Got a Woman (1954)