Sam Shepard


Sam Shepard Images

Image <b>Shepard</b>, Sam PictureImage <b>Sam Shepard</b> Pictures & Photos PictureImage Jessica Lange, <b>Sam Shepard</b> PictureImage <b>Sam Shepard</b> & JEssica Lange Picture
More Sam Shepard Images

Sam Shepard Profile

Contact Sam Shepard
Full Name:Sam Shepard
Birth Name:Samuel Shepard Rogers
Famous As: Actor, playwright
Date of Birth: November 05, 1943
Place of Birth: Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA
Height: 6' 1?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Patti Smith (composer), Jessica Lange (actress, cohabitated, since 1982)
Father: Samuel Shepard Rogers (d. 1984)
Mother: Jane Elaine Rogers
Spouse: O-Lan Jones (actress, Nov 9, 1969 - 1984)
Son(s): Jesse (b. May 1970), Walker (b. June 14, 1987)
Daughter(s): Hanna Jane Shepard (b.1985)
Education: Graduated from Lincoln Elementary School in South Pasadena, CA
Graduated from Duarte High School in Duarte, CA in 1961
Attended Mount San Antonio Junior College in Walnut, CA
Claim to Fame: Play Buried Child (1978)